Privacy Policy

Next Generation Canada Immigration Services is a private consultancy operated by Emma E. Rodriguez, a Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant and a Licensed Member of the Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council (Registered Number R535447), is based in Madrid, Spain.

Who we are

NeXt Generation Canada Immigration Services
Calle de Núñez de Balboa, 120
28006 Madrid, Spain
+34 911 478 030
info@nextgenerationcanada.com
www.nextgenerationcanada.com

Next Generation Canada Immigration Services fully respects your rights to privacy and is committed to strict adherence to General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) which became fully effective on 25 May 2018 as well as the provisions of the Data Protection Act 2018.

This website has been designed to give a true and accurate representation of current Canadian Immigration options along with a range of services to assist a potential client.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Personal information is any information which identifies you personally, whether directly (for example, your name) or indirectly (for example, information about your use of our service).

We collect information from you when you fill out our contact form. When registering your details by completing the form, we may collect the following from you:

Your name: This allows us to refer to you when speaking to you and to address any post we may need to send to you specifically.

Your telephone number: This is needed to enable us to communicate with you. For example, we may need to call you back regarding a service, or if we get disconnected from you.

Your email address: We need your address to communicate with you and, when required, to send you information and documents related to your enquiry.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.